안녕하세요.






Name: Mariel Rita Aglugub
Nickname: Miel
Birthday: April 22, 1991
Country: Philippines
Languages: Tagalog, English, Basic Korean and Basic Mandarin
Color: Pink, Purple, Red or Pastel Colors
Food: Chocolates, Ice Cream, Pastries, Pizza, Pasta, Milk Tea
Sports: Swimming and Badminton
Skills: Nail Art
Idols: KPOP, One Direction, Jack and Finn Harries, Kim Chiu, Xian Lim, Vice Ganda, Anne Curtis, Angelica Panganiban, Toni Gonzaga.

I'm a dog lover.
I love korean cosmetics: Etude House, The Face Shop, Tony Moly, Nature Republic..

~ Enjoy reading my blog. Kamsahamnida.


당신을 사랑합니다.♥


free counters Addicted to You followers

My Websites


Follow Me on Pinterest
I’m back.. =)

I’m back.. =)

Nasa likod pala ng paper bag ung cellphone ko.. haha.. color pink din..

Dahil umabot ang purchase ko ng 2k, may freebie akong aloe moistful.. yey!..

Ang pinakamahal sa lahat, pero worth it naman. CC cream, much better than bb cream.. =D

Akala mo water color noh?.. hehe.. cream blusher yan. ang cute ng packaging.. 

Hindi ko na binili ung lip gloss candy stick, eto nlng lip and tint balm..

And lastly, Green Tea nose patch.. 

That’s all, worth it lahat ng binili ko galing sa perang pinaghirapan.. haha.. 

I also have my pink membership card.. 

Inlababo!.. ♥

When you finally find links for the drama that you’ve long been looking for but when you click on it you find out that the video has been taken down

donnapie:

image

send me a fruit
  • Strawberry - I’m in love with you.
  • Cherry - I love you.
  • Watermelon - I think you’re cute.
  • Blueberry - You’re amazing.
  • Kiwi- You’re pretty
  • Rasberry - You’re hot.
  • Plum - I would fuck you.
  • Paopu Fruit - I would date you.
  • Grapes - I could stay on your blog for hours.
  • Lemon - You are my tumblr crush.
  • Orange - I want to get to know you.
  • Tangerine - We have a lot in common.
  • Lemon - I wish you would notice me.
  • Lime - I don’t talk to you but I really love your blog.

Signing off. Off to Bed. Goodnight. -_-

I’m laughing so hard when Kang Ho-dong is always speaking korean to vietnamese people, they don’t understand korean and they just laugh instead.

After watching Barefoot Friends Episode 2, I’m thinking of learning again another language and that is Vietnamese.. It’s so hard though..

I need a dictionary. haha.. it’s so hard to pronounce. it’s harder than mandarin..

fuckyeahsoshi-sone:

Taeyeon’s part time jobS.
cr;  @AYS530

fuckyeahsoshi-sone:

Taeyeon’s part time jobS.

cr; @AYS530